TIMOTHY C. BATTEN, SR., District Judge.
[…] See United States v. Ward, 486 F.3d 1212, 1222 (11th Cir.2007) ("[A] defendant may be convicted of mail fraud without personally committing each and every element of mail fraud, so long as the defendant knowingly and willfully joined the criminal scheme, and a co-schemer used the mails for the purpose of executing the scheme.").
Berry has moved for reconsideration of the magistrate judge's ruling partially denying his motion for a bill of particulars. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(A), the Court may reconsider a decision regarding such a pretrial matter "where it has been shown that the magistrate judge's order is clearly erroneous or contrary to law." Here, the Court does not believe the magistrate judge's partial denial of Berry's motion for a bill of particulars was clearly erroneous or contrary to law.